Mittwoch | 5. Juni 2024 | 12:30 - 16:40 Uhr |
12:30 – 12:40 Uhr |
Begrüßung (Dr. Maik Wiemer, Fraunhofer ENAS) |
12:40 – 13:05 Uhr |
Semiconductor Packaging in Europe - Pack4EU Overview and Outlook (Dipl.-Ing. Steffen Kröhnert, ESPAT-Consulting) |
13:05 – 13:30 Uhr |
Biobasierte Elektronik - nur ein grüner Trend oder wirkliches Potenzial? (Dr. Katja Heise, TU Bergakademie Freiberg) |
13:30 – 13:55 Uhr |
Annealing Behavior of Electroplated Nanograined Copper (Prof. Dr. Tsvetina Dobrovolska, Umicore Galvanotechnik GmbH) |
13:55 – 14:20 Uhr |
Challenges in pressure control in inertial combo-MEMS sensors (Dr. Julia Amthor, Robert Bosch GmbH) |
14:20 – 15:00 Uhr |
Kaffeepause |
15:00 – 15:25 Uhr |
Copper sintering for high power electronics packaging - Past, Present & the Future (Sri Krishna Bhogaraju, CuNex GmbH) |
15:25 – 15:50 Uhr |
Sintern in der Elektronik unter verschiedenen Atmosphären (Dipl.-Ing. Dirk Buße, budatec GmbH) |
15:50 – 16:15 Uhr |
Void-reduzierte Speziallote im Reflow-Prozess ohne Vakuumlöten (Dr. Jens Scherbel, ABATEC Mikrosysteme GmbH) |
16:15 – 16:40 Uhr |
Laser welding of semiconductor power modules (Dr. Lars Helmich, Hesse-Mechatronics GmbH) |
Donnerstag | 6. Juni 2024 | 8:30 - 16:00 UHR |
08:30 – 08:40 Uhr |
Begrüßung (Dr. Maik Wiemer, Fraunhofer ENAS) |
08:40 – 09:05 Uhr |
Material Deposition Lösungen im Packaging Umfeld (Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Tepner, EKRA Automatisierungssysteme GmbH) |
09:05 – 09:30 Uhr |
Development of a Screen Printing Process for Wafer-Level Packaging and Its Transfer into Production (Dr. Malte Zugermeier, X-FAB MEMS Foundry Itzehoe GmbH) |
09:30 – 09:55 Uhr |
Oxide-free wafer bonding (Dr. Bernd Dielacher, EV Group) |
09:55 – 10:45 Uhr |
Kaffeepause |
10:45 – 11:10 Uhr |
Design and Characterization of 3-D Frequency Selective Structures for mmWave Applications (in englischer Sprache) (Prof. Dr. Siddhartha Prakash Duttagupta, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay) |
11:10 – 11:35 Uhr |
Glass Circuit Boards (Thomas Höftmann, Plan Optik AG) |
11:35 – 12:00 Uhr |
Anodic bonding: process analyses and bondability of different surface layers (Lukas Hauck, Hochschule Schmalkalden) |
12:00 – 13:00 Uhr |
Mittagspause |
13:00 – 13:25 Uhr |
Tbd (Volker Herbig, X-FAB MEMS Foundry GmbH) |
13:25 – 13:50 Uhr |
Packaging and Integration concept for surface pressure measurement on turbine airfoils (Dr. Jürgen Gründmayer, MTU Aero Engines) |
13:50 – 14:15 Uhr |
Schablonendruck in der 3. Dimension ist "Rocket Science", oder? (Frank Breer, Christian Koenen GmbH) |
14:15 – 14:40 Uhr |
An overview of the activities of the System Packaging department (Frank Roscher, Fraunhofer ENAS) |
14:40 – 15:10 Uhr |
Diskussion |
15:10 – 16:00 Uhr |
Individual Lab and Window Tours |